Tender for Handball pole move able made of 8 cm square tubes with ba...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handball pole move able made of 8 cm square tubes with back support and complete with nylon net braided cord box type all double 16 ply, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903001 | Ref ID: 147905358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Synthetic Surface Handball Court with allied accessories, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Handball (V2) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) c... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Synthetic Surface Handball Court with allied accessories, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Handball (V2) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) c... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Handball pole move able made of 8 cm square tubes with back support and complete with nylon net braided cord box type all double 16 ply, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handball pole move able made of 8 cm square tubes with back support and complete with nylon net braided cord box type all double 16 ply
BOQ Title: Construction of Synthetic Surface Handball Court with allied accessories, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Handball (V2) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) c...
BOQ Title: Construction of Synthetic Surface Handball Court with allied accessories, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Handball (V2) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) c...
Item Title: Handball pole move able made of 8 cm square tubes with back support and complete with nylon net braided cord box type all double 16 ply
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Construction of Synthetic Surface Handball Court with allied accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Asphalt base 45 x 25 Meter Tubular Street Light Poles, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections