Tender for Handball Goal Post Net, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handball Goal Post Net, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480302 | Ref ID: 124494202).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Handball Court, Handball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Handball Court, Handball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Handball Goal Post Net, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124494202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specification
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Handball Court, Handball (V2)
Item Title: Handball Goal Post Net
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF HANDBALL COURT
GeMARPTS Searched: Handball Post, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Handball (V2), Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), emblem label of govt of india, Online UPS (V2), Chest Of Drawers, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections