Tender for Handbag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Handbag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369754 | Ref ID: 121330830).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rope Launcher Gun, Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rope Launcher Gun, Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Handbag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121330830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handbag
BOQ Title: Rope Launcher Gun, Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net)
Item Title: Handbag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-06-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rope Launcher Gun
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rope Launcher Gun Rescue Launcher (Rope / Ladder / Net), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Rescue Line Launcher, Tranqulizer Gun, Glue gun, Coir Rope, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Battle Rope, Hot air gun, Monkey rope Searched String: Inflatable Life Jacket Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections