Tender for Hand Wraps, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Wraps, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834172 | Ref ID: 147681067).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Kit, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Kit, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand Wraps, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Wraps
BOQ Title: Boxing Kit, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard
BOQ Title: Boxing Kit, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: Hand Wraps
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Boxing Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mouth Guard Dental Mouth Mirror, Bed Guard, Tree Guard (V3), Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Cricket hand guard, Shin Guard for Football, Boxing Head Guard, Sports Abdominal Guard, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher Searched String: Socks socks, Socks (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections