Tender for Hand Vice, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Vice, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #98) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6314286 | Ref ID: 121491154).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from small hydro technician tools and equipment, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Non Sparking Hammer Bench Vise as per IS 2586 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar small hydro technician tools and equipment, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Non Sparking Hammer Bench Vise as per IS 2586 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hand Vice, As per specification attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121491154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6314286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: small hydro technician tools and equipment, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Non Sparking Hammer Bench Vise as per IS 2586
BOQ Title: small hydro technician tools and equipment, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Non Sparking Hammer Bench Vise as per IS 2586
Item Title: Hand Vice
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-06-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: small hydro technician tools and equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, File Board, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) as per IS 13238, Box File, File Folder Cover (V2), Display File, Modular Metal Dra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections