Tender for Hand Trolley Capacity 1Mt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #156)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Trolley Capacity 1Mt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #156) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5682004 | Ref ID: 112291257).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hand Trolley Capacity 1Mt, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #156)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112291257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5682004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAND TROLLEY CAPACITY 1MT
BOQ Title: General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: 3614330104
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:45 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), General Purpose Tool Kit, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections