Tender for Hand Towel, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Towel, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499088 | Ref ID: 140622737).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable Naval Store, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable Naval Store, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hand Towel, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140622737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Naval Store, Sweeping Broom (V5)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Naval Store, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Hand Towel
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Naval Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections