Tender for Hand torch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand torch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549683 | Ref ID: 141442960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39600.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pway items, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pway items, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hand torch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand torch
BOQ Title: Pway items, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: Hand torch
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39600
BOQ Title: Pway items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Joggle_Fish_Plate__(RDSO_Drg_No.58c) Forged Fish Plate-IS1570 Searched String: Fish_plate_1_m_long_for_60_kg modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections