Tender for Hand Tools 2 Misc, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Tools 2 Misc, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839900 | Ref ID: 129137416).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crash and Salvage Items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crash and Salvage Items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand Tools 2 Misc, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129137416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAND TOOLS FOR INHOUSE
BOQ Title: Crash and Salvage Items, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Hand Tools 2 Misc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRASH AND SALVAGE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedicure And Manicure Kit, Colour And Shape (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Crown and bridge preparation kit, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit, Explosive Detection and Identifi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections