Tender for Hand Tool Set 52 Pcs, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Tool Set 52 Pcs, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721505 | Ref ID: 126947432).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Holder, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Holder, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hand Tool Set 52 Pcs, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126947432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bosch
BOQ Title: Welding Holder, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641
Item Title: Hand Tool Set 52 Pcs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding Holder
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Allen Key Set 10 Pcs Allen Key, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Insulated allen key, Tea Set (V2), Non-Sparking Allen Key- IS:4595, Folding Hex Key Set, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Online UPS (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections