Tender for Hand tool kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand tool kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495932 | Ref ID: 123636514).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand tool kit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123636514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand tool kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS
Item Title: Hand tool kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Use), Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2) Searched String: Tool kit set with screwdriver and hammer Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Tracksuit, Flaring tool Kit, Potter tool kit, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Medical Traini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections