Tender for Hand Siren Range 1 Km, Qty: 30

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Siren Range 1 Km, Qty: 30 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768750 | Ref ID: 144869007).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to IS 6026 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to IS 6026 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hand Siren Range 1 Km, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144869007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAND SIREN RANGE 1 KM
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:06 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Digital Light Meter, Electric Cars (V4), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Magnetic Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections