Tender for Hand Shovel, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Shovel, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943746 | Ref ID: 131879909).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sampling Accessories, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) Cotton Thread - Twine Shovel Belcha ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sampling Accessories, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) Cotton Thread - Twine Shovel Belcha ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hand Shovel, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131879909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Shovel
BOQ Title: Sampling Accessories, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) Cotton Thread - Twine Shovel Belcha ...
Item Title: Hand Shovel
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sampling Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer oil Sampling Bottles, Soil Auger, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Panchakarma Accessories, Car Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Air Sampler, MVP Icon, Womaniya Office Accessories, Bipod - Surveying Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections