Tender for Hand Sanitizer, Qty: 30 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Sanitizer, Qty: 30 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #11) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787853 | Ref ID: 128125230).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARS Items, Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARS Items, Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hand Sanitizer, Qty: 30 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128125230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Sanitizer
BOQ Title: ARS Items, Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: Hand Sanitizer
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-10-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, High End Desktop Computer, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections