Tender for Hand Sanitiser, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Sanitiser, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764388 | Ref ID: 127979111).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Dssc Exam Items, Sipper Bottle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Dssc Exam Items, Sipper Bottle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hand Sanitiser, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127979111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Sanitiser
BOQ Title: Proc of Dssc Exam Items, Sipper Bottle (V2)
Item Title: Hand Sanitiser
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-10-2025 8:19 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF DSSC EXAM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sipper Bottle (V2), water baths, plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, Packaged Drinking Water( Other than Packaged Natural Mineral Water ) as per IS 14543, Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), Environmental Chamber, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), PET Pref...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections