Tender for Hand reset, flag indicating 220V DC Electromagnetic high ...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand reset, flag indicating 220V DC Electromagnetic high speed tripping and control relay as per bid requirement mentioned in ATC., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824894 | Ref ID: 145756596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39520.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HMI of Px4x Micom Relay etc, Time delay relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HMI of Px4x Micom Relay etc, Time delay relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hand reset, flag indicating 220V DC Electromagnetic high speed tripping and control relay as per bid requirement mentioned in ATC., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145756596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, testing, packing, transit insurance, safe delivery and warranty of Hand reset, flag indicating 220V DC Electromagnetic high speed tripping & control relay with 4 nos (2NO+2NC) of contacts, case size-1/4N and flush mounting Alstom make, Type VAJH13 and Model VAJH13YF67A in 86 mater trip relay application.
BOQ Title: HMI of Px4x Micom Relay etc, Time delay relay
Item Title: Hand reset, flag indicating 220V DC Electromagnetic high speed tripping and control relay as per bid requirement mentioned in ATC.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39520
BOQ Title: HMI of Px4x Micom Relay etc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections