Tender for Hand Randa Blade 2 Inch, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Randa Blade 2 Inch, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644175 | Ref ID: 125715469).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elect cutter cptr, Angle Cutter (Electric) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elect cutter cptr, Angle Cutter (Electric) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hand Randa Blade 2 Inch, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125715469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anant company
BOQ Title: Elect cutter cptr, Angle Cutter (Electric)
Item Title: Hand Randa Blade 2 Inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Elect cutter cptr
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Cutter (Electric), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Electrician Scissor, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Nail Cutter, Vegetable Cutter, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Chaff Cutter, GSM Cutter, Dough Cutting machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections