Tender for Hand Pump Construction Work Near the Crematorium in Dubel...

The ZILA PARISHAD CHITTORGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Pump Construction Work Near the Crematorium in Dubela Village. in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ZCH2627GSRC01659 | Ref ID: 147996870).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Pump Construction Work Near the Crematorium in Dubela Village. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Pump Construction Work Near the Crematorium in Dubela Village. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hand Pump Construction Work Near the Crematorium in Dubela Village.

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147996870

Notice Ref. No.: ZCH2627GSRC01659

Tender Value: ₹ 90000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand pump construction work near the crematorium in Dubela village.
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: hand pump
NIB Code: ZCH2627A1228Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 90000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 24/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 24/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 24/08/2026 11:53 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections