Tender for Hand Protaper Files, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Protaper Files, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647600 | Ref ID: 143093487).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Root canal related materials and prosthetic related materials, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Root canal related materials and prosthetic related materials, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hand Protaper Files, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143093487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25MM SX F3
BOQ Title: Root canal related materials and prosthetic related materials, Dental Composites
Item Title: Hand Protaper Files
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Root canal related materials and prosthetic related materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Files, Swiss Pattern Needle Files Set, Hand Lamp, File/Folder (V3), Hand saw, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Hand Gloves (MHA) Searched String: PRO TAPER GOLD ROTARY ASSORT Golden Grass Products from Kendrapara - ODOP, Rotary Encoder, Embroidery Products...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections