Tender for Hand Priming Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Priming Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6636379 | Ref ID: 125569309).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hand Priming Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125569309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6636379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MT Store
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Hand Priming Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: CONTACTOR RELAY, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz Relay)- BHEL, Small Angle Grinders, LED Flasher Relay Searched String: Brake Fluid Container Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Brake Bl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections