Tender for Hand Primer Old Model, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Primer Old Model, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634325 | Ref ID: 125537633).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wiper Blade, Wiper Ceiling Bungi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wiper Blade, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hand Primer Old Model, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125537633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAND PRIMER OLD MODEL
BOQ Title: Wiper Blade, Wiper Ceiling Bungi
Item Title: Hand Primer Old Model
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 02-09-2025 8:28 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: WIPER BLADE
GeMARPTS Searched: Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Starter Motor Assembly, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Star Delta Starter (V2), Holmium Laser, Self Propelled Reaper, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Self Propelled Weeder, Labels Stickers (V2) Searched String: STEERING GEAR BOX OIL SEAL Helical Gea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections