Tender for Hand Primer, Expendable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Primer, Expendable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866642 | Ref ID: 146443683).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volt Meter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volt Meter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hand Primer, Expendable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146443683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Expendable
BOQ Title: Volt Meter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
Item Title: Hand Primer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: VOLT METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2), Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Millicell ERS-2 Voltohmmeter, true rms clamp meter, Turbidity meter, Static meter, Digital pH Meter, LCR Meter, Single switch IGBT Module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections