Tender for Hand Operated Injection Molding Machine, Qty: 1

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, VALSAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Operated Injection Molding Machine, Qty: 1 in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051317 | Ref ID: 132901072).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hand Operated Injection Molding Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAND OPERATED INJECTION MOLDING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-12-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Hand Operated Sirens as per IS 6026 (Latest), Porta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections