Tender for Hand Operated Hydraulic Test Pump, Motorized Hydraulic Te...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Operated Hydraulic Test Pump, Motorized Hydraulic Test Pump, Qty: 4 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639877 | Ref ID: 142928285).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hand Operated Hydraulic Test Pump, Motorized Hydraulic Test Pump, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142928285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand operated hydraulic test pump, Motorized hydraulic test pump
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Sieve Shaker, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Monoblock Pump, Hydraulic Cylinder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections