Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Hand Operated Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Suitable for Cables of Size 50 Sq
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 12 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125724106
Notice Ref. No.: 98255882
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hand Operated Hydraulic Crimping Tool, Suitable for cables of size 50 Sq MM to 400 Sq MM, with C hangeable Hexagonal Dies, JAINSON Make Model No. HPCT-150, With 2 Meter Hose Pipe, With Dies of Sizes 50, 7 0, 95, 120, 150, 185, 240, 300 & 400 (9 Sets), Test Certificate from OEM must be submitted along with supply of material. Make - JAINSON Make Model No. HPCT-150 or Equivalent Make. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 13:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/09/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/ELEC/CENT.STORE/REP.SHOP/HBJ,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections