Tender for Hand Operated High Pressure Pneumatic Test Pump as Per At...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Operated High Pressure Pneumatic Test Pump as Per Attached Technical Specifications, Qty: 3 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378866 | Ref ID: 140587671). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52471.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hand Operated High Pressure Pneumatic Test Pump as Per Attached Technical Specifications, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140587671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52471

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Operated High Pressure Pneumatic Test Pump as per attached technical specifications
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-05-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52471
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, Pressure Filtration Test Unit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, High Pressure W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections