Tender for Hand Net, as per specification attached in this bid, Qty:...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Net, as per specification attached in this bid, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326926 | Ref ID: 137708608).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Lancets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Lancets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hand Net, as per specification attached in this bid, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137708608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification attached in this bid
BOQ Title: Blood Lancets
BOQ Title: Blood Lancets
Item Title: Hand Net
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 12-03-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRINKING LANCET Blood Lancets Searched String: ALCOHOL COTTON SWAB Alcohol Swab, Cleaning Duster (V3), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Flocked Swab, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Plain Gauze Swab, Octyl Alcohol, Cotton Towelling And Towel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections