Tender for Hand Needle in set, Qty: 72 Picket, (BOQ Item #13)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Needle in set, Qty: 72 Picket, (BOQ Item #13) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285263 | Ref ID: 136532415).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dress Making Raw Materials, Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) Hand Embroidery Tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dress Making Raw Materials, Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) Hand Embroidery Tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Hand Needle in set, Qty: 72 Picket, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136532415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30 needle in a set
BOQ Title: Dress Making Raw Materials, Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) Hand Embroidery Tool kit
Item Title: Hand Needle in set
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Picket
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 9:52 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRESS MAKING RAW MATERIALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections