Tender for Hand Mirror, Plastic Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Mirror, Plastic Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460516 | Ref ID: 139930548).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hand Mirror, Plastic Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139930548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC FRAME
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Hand Mirror
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), LCR Meter, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Curios, Souvenirs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections