Tender for Hand Mike, Adjustable Volume Control and 500 Meter Range ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Mike, Adjustable Volume Control and 500 Meter Range 30 watts Handheld Megaphone with Recorder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214470 | Ref ID: 135426442).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hand Mike, Adjustable Volume Control and 500 Meter Range 30 watts Handheld Megaphone with Recorder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135426442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Volume Control and 500 Meter Range 30 watts Handheld Megaphone with Recorder
BOQ Title: LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322
Item Title: Hand Mike
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 7:36 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Bulkhead Light, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), LED Garden Light (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9), Track Light, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections