Tender for Hand Massager, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Massager, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974361 | Ref ID: 131628939).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbo Dryer, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbo Dryer, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hand Massager, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131628939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Massager
BOQ Title: Turbo Dryer, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hand Massager
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-12-2025 6:58 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Turbo Dryer
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth Dryer Stand, Rubberized Weight Plates, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL), Shot Put ( Rubber / PVC ) - Athletics, Shot Put - Athletics, Medicine Ball, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Co2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections