Tender for Hand Hoe, As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1200 Nos, (...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Hoe, As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787376 | Ref ID: 145959494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179646.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Fertilizer and Pesticides, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (V3) Conforming to IS 18146 Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Fertilizer and Pesticides, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (V3) Conforming to IS 18146 Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hand Hoe, As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 1200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 179646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: Bio Fertilizer and Pesticides, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (V3) Conforming to IS 18146 Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K ...
BOQ Title: Bio Fertilizer and Pesticides, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (V3) Conforming to IS 18146 Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K ...
Item Title: Hand Hoe
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 179646
BOQ Title: Bio Fertilizer and Pesticides
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer, Bio - Enriched Organic Manure, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, High quality water purification system, Azotobacter Spp. Inoculants (V2...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections