Tender for Hand Held Wired Cardioid Microphone Model Adm 411 Microph...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Wired Cardioid Microphone Model Adm 411 Microphone Transducer Type Dynamic Freqn Response 20 Hz to 20000 Hz Casing Material Metal, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434895 | Ref ID: 122369370).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa Amplifier, Portable PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa Amplifier, Portable PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Hand Held Wired Cardioid Microphone Model Adm 411 Microphone Transducer Type Dynamic Freqn Response 20 Hz to 20000 Hz Casing Material Metal, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122369370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality as per specification
BOQ Title: Pa Amplifier, Portable PA System
Item Title: Hand Held Wired Cardioid Microphone Model Adm 411 Microphone Transducer Type Dynamic Freqn Response 20 Hz to 20000 Hz Casing Material Metal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA AMPLIFIER
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: WIRED CARDIOID MICROPHONE GM 601LMWITH GMB6C MICROPHONE Wired Microphone, Speakerphone Searched String: 2 CORE FLEXIBLE WIRE NUMBER OF CORE 2 CORE Wireline Core Barrels, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Elastomer Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections