Tender for Hand Held Vibrating Massager, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Vibrating Massager, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033284 | Ref ID: 132532149).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hair Dresser Shop Item, Hair Trimmer Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hair Dresser Shop Item, Hair Trimmer Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hand Held Vibrating Massager, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132532149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Held Vibrating Massager
BOQ Title: Hair Dresser Shop Item, Hair Trimmer Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546
Item Title: Hand Held Vibrating Massager
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-12-2025 7:20 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hair Dresser Shop Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Hair Bands and Clips-Handicraft, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Coconut Bathing and Beauty Products from Thrissur - ODOP, Assembly Tools For Screws An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections