Tender for Hand Held True Rms Clamp Meter Type Display - 3.5 Digit B...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held True Rms Clamp Meter Type Display - 3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255327A | Ref ID: 122349586).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hand Held True Rms Clamp Meter Type Display - 3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122349586

Notice Ref. No.: 98255327A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held True Rms Clamp Meter Type Display - 3.5 Digit Backlit LCD, Count- 3000, Resistance m easurement range- 4 kilo Ohm, Resistance Measurement Accuracy- 0.5%, Frequency Measurement range- 0.5 Kil o Hz, Frequency measurement- 0.5%, AC Current Measurement- Ac & DC current measurement range- 100 Amp, Jaw size dia- 40 mm, Power requirement- Battery Operated, Battery type- NON/Rechargeable(Alikaline), if Non-re chargeable then size of the battery cell- 9-V rectangular battery, No. of non-rechargeable battery cell- 1, mini. Op erating temp- 0 Deg C), Maxi. Operating temp- 40 Deg C, Operating Humidity- 80% RH, Warranty 01 Year, Equip ment supplied with standard accessories, Availability of test report from central Govt/Nabl/ilac Accredited lab to prove conformity to specification, Make ? Fluke, RISHABH or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 12:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ELEC/CENT.STORE/REP.SHOP/HBJ,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections