Tender for Hand Held Trolley as per specification given in Appx D of...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Trolley as per specification given in Appx D of TS, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #66) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522610 | Ref ID: 141033911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84664.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Complete Shelter Parts and other Items for Store Shelter 2135C, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Complete Shelter Parts and other Items for Store Shelter 2135C, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hand Held Trolley as per specification given in Appx D of TS, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141033911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84664

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Held Trolley as per specification given in Appx D of TS
BOQ Title: Provision of Complete Shelter Parts and other Items for Store Shelter 2135C, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1...
BOQ Title: Provision of Complete Shelter Parts and other Items for Store Shelter 2135C, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1...
Item Title: Hand Held Trolley as per specification given in Appx D of TS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84664
BOQ Title: Provision of Complete Shelter Parts and other Items for Store Shelter 2135C

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections