Tender for Hand Held Thermal Imager (Uncooled), Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Thermal Imager (Uncooled), Qty: 8 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997454 | Ref ID: 115517654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226560.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Arms Training Simulator(FATS)(06 lanes) (Delhi Police) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Arms Training Simulator(FATS)(06 lanes) (Delhi Police) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hand Held Thermal Imager (Uncooled), Qty: 8

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115517654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Thermal Imager (Uncooled)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 28-02-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 226560
GeMARPTS Searched: thermal imager, Digital Multimeter, hand held gps, Hand Held Calibrator, Hand Held Search Light, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Particle Counter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Slit Lamp, hand held metal detector - security metal detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections