Tender for Hand Held Spectrum Analyser, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Spectrum Analyser, Qty: 2 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589118 | Ref ID: 126697194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83448.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Search Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Search Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hand Held Spectrum Analyser, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126697194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83448

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Spectrum Analyser
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 11-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83448
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held gps, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Calibrator, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Particle Counter, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Slit Lamp, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), hand held metal detector - security metal detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections