Tender for Hand-Held Slit Lamp, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand-Held Slit Lamp, Qty: 1 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178105 | Ref ID: 118341287).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Hand Held Slit Lamp Slit Lamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Hand Held Slit Lamp Slit Lamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hand-Held Slit Lamp, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118341287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand-Held Slit Lamp
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-04-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Slit Lamp, Hand Held Search Light, Slit Lamp (V2), Hand Lamp, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Calibrator, hand held gps, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Particle Counter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections