Tender for Hand Held Search light, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Search light, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539331 | Ref ID: 141764001).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit Entry Gate Comprehensive Security System, Door Frame Metal Detector Revolving Search Light As per MHA QRs Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit Entry Gate Comprehensive Security System, Door Frame Metal Detector Revolving Search Light As per MHA QRs Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hand Held Search light, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141764001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Unit Entry Gate Comprehensive Security System, Door Frame Metal Detector Revolving Search Light As per MHA QRs Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as ...
Item Title: Hand Held Search light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Unit Entry Gate Comprehensive Security System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Talk Pro H250A Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, File/Folder (V3), Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections