Tender for Hand Held Portable Video Endoscopy System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Portable Video Endoscopy System, Qty: 1 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195762 | Ref ID: 135136643).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Video Bronchoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Video Bronchoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hand Held Portable Video Endoscopy System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135136643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAND HELD PORTABLE VIDEO ENDOSCOPY SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held gps, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Portable Video Bronchoscopy System, Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Laser Range F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections