Tender for Hand Held Portable Edxrf Metal Analyzer, Qty: 1

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Portable Edxrf Metal Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6324736 | Ref ID: 120569480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hand Held Portable Edxrf Metal Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120569480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6324736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Portable EDXRF Metal Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-06-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Hand Held Laser Range Finder (Portable) As per MHA QR, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Handheld Terminal (V2), bar code printer, Machine Planer (Wood Planer), scrubbing brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections