Tender for Hand Held Lcr Meters. the Technical Specifications as Per...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Lcr Meters. the Technical Specifications as Per Enclosed Annexure. Note: 1) Valid Calibration Certificate from Nabl/Govt. Approved Test Lab to be Supplied Along with the Material. 2) Manual.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IA255148B | Ref ID: 130759273).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hand Held Lcr Meters. the Technical Specifications as Per Enclosed Annexure. Note: 1) Valid Calibration Certificate from Nabl/Govt. Approved Test Lab to be Supplied Along with the Material. 2) Manual....

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130759273

Notice Ref. No.: IA255148B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand held LCR meters. The technical specifications as per enclosed Annexure. Note: 1) Valid calibration certificate from NABL/Govt. approved test LAB to be supplied along with the material. 2) Manual book with detail operational instructions to be supplied along with the material. 3) All accessories to be supplied as per attached Annexure.
Hand held LCR meters. The technical specifications as per enclosed Annexure. Note: 1) Valid calibration certificate from NABL/Govt. approved test LAB to be supplied along with the material. 2) Manual book with detail operational instructions to be supplied along with the material. 3) All accessories to be sup plied as per attached Annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/SRC, SER West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections