Tender for Hand Held Explosive Detector (Hhed), Qty: 11

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Explosive Detector (Hhed), Qty: 11 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5691282 | Ref ID: 113101503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 634000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hand Held Explosive Detector (Hhed), Qty: 11

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113101503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5691282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 634000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 16-12-2024 11:47 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 634000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, Hand Held Search Light, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA), true rms clamp meter, hand held gps, Hand Held Brush Cutter (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections