Tender for Hand Held Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723386 | Ref ID: 144744660).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hockey Equipment and Supplies, Computer Printer (V2) Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hockey Equipment and Supplies, Computer Printer (V2) Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand Held Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144744660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification document for item Sl No 11
BOQ Title: Hockey Equipment and Supplies, Computer Printer (V2) Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Hand Held Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hockey Equipment and Supplies

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections