Tender for Hand-Held Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand-Held Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010523 | Ref ID: 133549361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64395.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strength and Conditioning Module, Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strength and Conditioning Module, Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hand-Held Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133549361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64395

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand-Held Dynamometer
BOQ Title: Strength and Conditioning Module, Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2)
Item Title: Hand-Held Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64395
BOQ Title: Strength and Conditioning Module
GeMARPTS Searched: Strength Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Bursting Strength Tester, medical stools or chairs, Back & Hip Massager, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Flash Back Arrestor Searched String: Digital Goniometer Goniometer, Digita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections