Tender for Hand Held Dermatome, Qty: 1

The SANJAY GANDHI POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Held Dermatome, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6454916 | Ref ID: 122990410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hand Held Dermatome, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6454916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand held dermatome
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-07-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 09-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held gps, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Held Calibrator, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Particle Counter, Hand Held Slit Lamp, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Keratometer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections