Tender for Hand Guard for Still Rings, Qty: 20 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Guard for Still Rings, Qty: 20 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551489 | Ref ID: 142031360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41500.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable Gymnastics and Non Consumable Athletic Equipment, Magnesium Carbonate(Heavy)(OFB) Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic High Jump Landing Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable Gymnastics and Non Consumable Athletic Equipment, Magnesium Carbonate(Heavy)(OFB) Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic High Jump Landing Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hand Guard for Still Rings, Qty: 20 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142031360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Technical specification mentioned in the bid Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Gymnastics and Non Consumable Athletic Equipment, Magnesium Carbonate(Heavy)(OFB) Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic High Jump Landing Mat
Item Title: Hand Guard for Still Rings
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Gymnastics and Non Consumable Athletic Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections