Tender for Hand guard Elbow guard, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand guard Elbow guard, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217952 | Ref ID: 135949059).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of outdoor cricket accessories, Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of outdoor cricket accessories, Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hand guard Elbow guard, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135949059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TS
BOQ Title: procurement of outdoor cricket accessories, Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: Hand guard Elbow guard
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-02-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of outdoor cricket accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Specific Gravity Separator, Shorts - Sports, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Modular Cold Rooms, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Trophies-Handicraft, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Sports Thigh Pads

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections