Tender for Hand grinding mill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand grinding mill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341162 | Ref ID: 137527598).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FCI DO Mysuru QC Lab equipment, Grain Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FCI DO Mysuru QC Lab equipment, Grain Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand grinding mill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137527598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Used for Moisture meter calibration
BOQ Title: FCI DO Mysuru QC Lab equipment, Grain Analyzers
Item Title: Hand grinding mill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 10-03-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FCI DO Mysuru QC Lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Relay Testing Educational Kit, ELISA Test Kits (V2), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Preg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections